Sumo???

Thoughts for the day:

"I have flabby thighs, but fortunately my stomach covers them."

"Why does everything bad for you have to taste so damn good?"

Should I worry that my personal trainer likes to talk about her flatulence problem? Is there something about me that screams "Tell me your most embarrassing and intimate secrets!"

And finally... My son looked at the cover of the design Toscano catalog I have on my desk and squealed "That's Mommy!!" I looked at the picture appraisingly and asked, "Honey, you think that's a picture of Mommy?" He said, "Yes! Of course it is!" Here's the picture:



Hmm. Someone get me a leather diaper - I think I might have a new career in the offing. All you can eat rice and sushi? Hell yeah! Sign me up!

Comments

Carly said…
Hey Becky

So glad I found you. I am just down the street. :)

http://ellipsissuddenlycarly.blogspot.com
Sie said…
LOL.. Kids... ya gotta love em.
IndigoSunMoon said…
Oh Becky! LMAO!!!
Connie
Anonymous said…
Becky you have me PIMP!!
~Shari
Celeste said…
You never know with kids!
Stacy-Lynn said…
Kids, sheesh! You just never know what they are going to say!

Popular Posts